View tournament information for details of the event. Entry list is updated automatically upon registration.

There are 114 players registered as of 09/24/2017

Player Name Rating USCF ID Expiration Section Byes School/Team Notes
Tsyganov, Anthony 998 15908992 2018-07-31 U1200 ILCHBL Bell Elementary
Bucur, Radu 978 16250953 2019-01-31 U1200 ILCHBU Beaubien Elementary
McKendall, Benjamin 962 15936926 2018-01-31 U1200 ILDGAC Avery Coonley School
Liu, Catherine 929 15277304 2018-03-31 U1200
Kartha, Rohit 922 15784740 2018-09-30 U1200 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Chen, Justin 901 15723087 2018-04-30 U1200
Gupta, Aditya 842 15649653 2018-02-28 U1200 ILHEFR Frank C Whiteley Elementary
Kirchgessner, Camden 835 15651035 2018-02-28 U1200 ILNPAS
Bose, Rohil Shah 825 14797368 2018-09-30 U1200 ILEANM Nichols Middle School
Choi, Simon Byung-Hyun 825 16175604 2017-11-30 U1200 ILKETJ The Joseph Sears School
Wang, Jacob 819 15765494 2018-07-31 U1200 ILVHHA Hawthorn Middle School South
Munaganuri, Vamsi 797 16212947 2018-03-31 U1200 ILNOCO Colene Hoose Elementary
Namuunbayar, Anuji 779 15863872 2019-04-30 U1200 ILCHDC Decatur Classical Elementary
Lee, Merrill 778 15703571 2019-03-31 U1200 ILDGAC Avery Coonley School
Chatterjee, Siddha 777 15672692 2019-02-28 U1200
Lutfiyya, Hudson 773 15747811 2018-05-31 U1200 ILNPAS All Saints Catholic Academy
Maheswaran, Sahitya 769 15493672 2018-09-30 U1200 ILHEFR Frank C Whiteley Elementary
Berklich, Theodore 750 15727404 2019-04-30 U1200
Viner, Max 737 16080544 2018-07-31 U1200 1 ILNFSU Sunset Ridge Elementary
Mullapudi, Nithya 719 16344517 2018-03-31 U1200 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Julka, Rian 717 15088095 2018-02-28 U1200 ILDPSA Science and Arts Academy
Namuunbayar, Enkhj 708 15863824 2019-04-30 U1200 ILCHDC Decatur Classical Elementary
Shah, Hursh 706 15879506 2018-12-31 U1200 ILBGTS Tripp School
Lal, Anoushka 702 15480173 2017-09-30 U1200 ILCHBL Bell Elementary
Veerapaneni, Jishnu 696 16388214 2018-05-31 U700 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Zaslow, Henry 692 15179303 2018-09-30 U1200 ILEANM Nichols Middle School
Jang, Nuri Lukas 690 16162958 2017-11-30 U700 ILWMRO Romona Elementary
Shvartsman, Alexander 680 16218493 2018-12-31 U700 ILBABS Bannockburn School
Liang, Ashley Samantha 657 15300825 2018-03-31 U700 ILBGTG Twin Groves Middle School
Murali, Varun 656 16071247 2018-07-31 U700 ILWMHM Highcrest Middle School
Bareket, Aya 632 15773452 2018-08-31 U700 ILCHHM Home Schooled (Chicago)
Sernel, Ryan Walter 628 15557310 2017-11-30 U1200 ILPRGO George Washington Elementary
Chang, Matthew 628 16225662 2018-12-31 U700 ILCHSN Skinner North Elementary
Lutfiyya, Ren 625 16034042 2018-05-31 U1200 ILNPAS All Saints Catholic Academy
Kaki, Nihal Reddy 612 16153254 2017-10-31 U1200 ILLSKE Kennedy Junior High School
Byshevyi, Matvii 602 16389333 2018-05-31 U700 ILDEWA Walden Elementary
Bose, Somil Shah 587 15404936 2018-09-30 U700 ILEADE Dewey Elementary
Terry, Ethan B 583 15967317 2018-02-28 U700 ILDPSA Science and Arts Academy
Siddiqui, Kyran 561 15847982 2018-11-30 U700 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Maheswaran, Sanjaya 544 15493687 2018-09-30 U700 ILHEFR Frank C Whiteley Elementary
Bawdekar, Neel 536 16292867 2018-02-28 U700 ILSRWI Winston Churchill Elementary
Stir, Edward 522 16415132 2018-07-31 Nonrated ILCHWW Wildwood Elementary
Caruso, Jackson 518 15871646 2017-11-30 U700 1
Bareket, Hili 482 15773467 2018-08-31 U700 ILCHHM Home Schooled (Chicago)
Viner, Sam 410 16080538 2018-07-31 U700 1 ILHGNS North Shore Academy
Uuganbayar, Saruul 393 16238035 2018-01-31 U700 ILMTRO Robert Frost Elementary
Pomian, Gabriel 368 16265124 2018-02-28 Nonrated ILCHBU Beaubien Elementary
Khandate, Shlok 306 16360592 2018-04-30 U700 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Erdenebileg, Oyumaa 292 16243234 2018-01-31 U700 ILPLHU Hunting Ridge Elementary
Baasandoo, Oliver 275 16386841 2018-05-31 U700 ILNKWE Wescott Elementary School
Lkhavgajav, Bolor Sarah 268 16235187 2018-01-31 U700 ILDPAP Apollo Elementary
Kimmel, Ashok 264 16212398 2018-12-31 U700 ILCHH9 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy
Peng, Matt 223 16146367 2019-10-31 U700 ILWMMC McKenzie Elementary
Gupta, Arnav 217 16171203 2017-11-30 U700 ILRMWI Willow Bend Elementary
Tuguldur, Landon 199 16394018 2018-06-30 U700 ILBGCM Cooper Middle School
Rubenstein, Maximilian 192 16181064 2017-11-30 U700 ILCHCW Chicago Jewish Day School
Chan, Preston 171 16415697 2019-07-31 U700 ILHNTH The Lane Elementary
Elgat, Adam 1578 15552450 2018-01-31 1600+
Heller, Harry 1428 15613721 2018-01-31 U1600 ILCHLT Lane Technical High School
Novikov, Andrey 1372 15644436 2018-02-28 U1600
Osborne, Keoni Frederick 1349 15827492 2017-10-31 U1600 ILWMHM Highcrest Middle School
Kyaw, Siddhartha 1344 14532021 2017-11-30 U1600
Chen, Jonah 1321 15805266 2018-10-31 U1600
Shetty, Anshul P 1302 15752957 2018-06-30 U1600 ILNPFX Fox Valley Chess Team
Tsyganova, Margarita 1270 15922341 2018-07-31 U1600 ILCHWY Whitney Young Magnet High School
O'Donnell, Nevin 1251 15321210 2018-03-31 U1600
Dhumal, Kaushal 1223 15115295 2018-06-30 U1600
Zaslow, Molly P 122 15374371 2018-09-30 U700 ILEANM Nichols Middle School
Cao, Leon Lang 1206 15696724 2019-05-31 U1600 ILCHSN Skinner North Elementary
Jariwala, Siya Chirag 1172 15980632 2018-02-28 U1200 ILSREV Everett Dirksen Elementary Sch
Le, Dzung Ahn 1156 15401262 2018-06-30 U1200
Rao, Srihas 1117 15735467 2018-06-30 U1600
Patel, Nikhil V 1106 14845502 2019-04-30 U1200
Shvartsman, Benjamin 1098 16218507 2018-12-31 U1200 ILBABS Bannockburn School
Cheng, Bowen 1096 16260992 2018-02-28 U1200 ILCHBL Bell Elementary
Joshi, Harshal Nimesh 1085 15574114 2017-12-31 U1200 ILNOGR Grove Elementary School
Lee, Daniel 1082 15703565 2019-03-31 U1200 ILDGAC Avery Coonley School
Bloom, Ethan 105 16361197 2018-04-30 Nonrated ILCHCW Chicago Jewish Day School
Gaddam, Sriharikri 1049 16068725 2019-06-30 U1200 ILGAPC Prairie Crossing Charter School
Narangerel, Ninjin 103 16394024 2018-06-30 U700 ILGVWA Washington Elementary
Liang, Ethan Joseph 1023 15056255 2018-03-31 U1200 ILBGTG Twin Groves Middle School
Cao, Andy 1018 16064042 2019-05-31 U1200 ILCHSN Skinner North Elementary
Fogel, Ethan 1018 15193532 2018-06-30 U1200 ILWMHM Highcrest Middle School
Wicks, Colin Robert 1009 16090713 2019-08-31 U1200 ILWFWC Wheaton Christian Grammar School
Jiandani, Mehak Unrated Nonrated ILAUCC Aurora Chess Club
Daly, Patrick Thomas Unrated 16441385 2018-09-30 U700 ILOPSG St Giles School
Shadman, Reda Unrated Nonrated ILGCCS Central School
Breuer, Jack Unrated Nonrated ILOPSG St Giles School
Soto , Roberto Unrated 16450456 2018-09-30 U700 ILNPAS All Saints Catholic Academy
Dhananjaya, Priya Unrated 15473924 2019-07-31 U700 ILOBBU Butler Junior High School
Keeley, James Unrated 16442242 2019-09-30 Nonrated ILNPAS
O'Dell, Aiden Unrated 16431848 2019-08-31 Nonrated
Kaganovich, Samuel Unrated Nonrated ILWMCE Central Elementary
Posada, Felipe Unrated 16443643 2018-09-30 U700 ILNPAS All Saints Catholic Academy
Arafath Ahamed, Aabid Syed Unrated Nonrated ILSRWI Winston Churchill Elementary
Walberg, H.J. Unrated Nonrated ILCHLI Latin School of Chicago Lower
Sianis, Sam Unrated Nonrated ILPRFR Franklin Elementary School
Fedyszyn, Wesley Unrated Nonrated ILLFSO School of St Mary
Shadman, Ali Unrated Nonrated ILGCCS Central School
Marsten, Joanna Ru Unrated 16138168 2018-10-31 U700 ILHNMO Monroe Elementary
Michalski, Alexander Unrated Nonrated
Arafath, Aaryan Unrated Nonrated ILSRWI Winston Churchill Elementary
Kirpaws, Owen Unrated Nonrated ILPRGO George Washington Elementary
Berkey, Jared Unrated Nonrated ILCHN4 New Field Elementary
Timble, Kayin Unrated Nonrated ILCHIE Inter-American Magnet School
Gasinsky, Jacob Unrated Nonrated ILCHGM GEMS World Academy
Myint, Daniel Unrated Nonrated ILGVOL Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Berkey, Rebekah Unrated Nonrated ILCHN4 New Field Elementary
Garcia, Fede Unrated Nonrated
Casey , Alex Unrated Nonrated
Mraz, Max Unrated Nonrated ILNPAS All Saints Catholic Academy
Erdenebileg, Andrew Unrated Nonrated
Ramachandran, Ankita Unrated Nonrated
Braus, Joshua Unrated Nonrated ILLTOA Oak Grove Elementary